Single Mode DWDM


Description

The Single Mode DWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and according with RoHS standard.

Applications                                                                                                                                Features

DWDM System                                                                                                                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                                                                             Wide Pass Band
Test Instrument                                                                                                                                                                          High Reliability
 

Ordering Information
SDWDM 1 — 2 — 3 — 4 — 5 — 6 — 7 — 8 

1
Space

2
Config.

3
Ports

4
First Channel

5
Pigtail Dia.

6
Pigtail Length

7
Package

8
Connector Type

D1=100G

M=Mux

0102=1Com2Out

C61=1528.77nm

09=0.9mm

05=50cm

A6

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

D2=200G

D=Demux

0204=2Com4Out

20=2mm

10=100cm

B1(2,3,4)

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

/

MD=M&D

L01=1577.03nm

30=3mm

C1(2,3,4)

 

 

0249=2Com,40Out

 

 

20=200cm

D(1,2,3,4)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)

Plastic Box (B)

Aluminum alloy Box (C)

Aluminum alloy Rack (D)

Outline

Outline

Outline

Mounting

Outline

Mounting

Outline

/

/

/

/

/

44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160(LGX)

 

 

B2=100x80x10

70x73.5x4Φ3.2

C2=90x72x8

86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160(LGX)

 

 

B3=120x80x18

80x74.5x4Φ3.2

C3=110x95x7.5

99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230(19’ Rack)

 

 

B4=141x115x18

100x106x4Φ3.2

C4=110x95x15

99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230(19’ Rack)

Item

M/D

M&D

X(DWDM Channel)

2

4

8

16

20

32

40

2

4

8

16

20

32

40

φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box

B2

B2

B2

B3

B3

B4

B4

B2

B2

B3

B4

B4

/

/

φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box

C2

C2

C3

C4

C4

C4

C4

C2

C3

C4

C4

C4

/

/

LGX

D1

D1

D1

D2

4U

4U

/

D1

D2

D2

4U

/

/

/

19 Inches Rack

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D4

D3

D3

D3

D4

D4

D4

D4


Specification

Parameter

Unit

Value

Channel Space

/

100G

200G

Channel

nm

2

4

8

16

32

40

2

4

8

16

20

Passband

 

 

 

Passband@0.5dB

nm

>0.3

>0.6

Passband Flatness

dB

<0.5

Insertion Loss

dB

<1.8

<2.0

<3.2

<4.5

<5,5

<6,0

<1.8

<2.0

<3.2

<4.5

<5.0

Isolation(Adjacent)

 

>25

Isolation(Non-Adjacent)

dB

>45

PDL

dB

<0.1

<0.15

<0.2

<0.25

<0.3

<0.1

<0.15

<0.2

<0.25

PMD

ps/√km

<0.1

<0.15

<0.1

<0.15

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity

dB/

<0.002

Pigtail Dia.

mm

0.25 /0.9 /2 /3

Wavelength Temperature Shifting

nm/

<0.001

Pigtail Length

cm

>50

Return Loss

dB

>45

Operating Tem.

-5~ +70

Directivity

dB

>50

Storage Tem.

-40~ +85

Fiber Type

/

SMF-28e

/

 

 


 Download information  [File size:181.54 KB Nums:]
Click on the download file:DWDM.pdf